Lyon Airport Informational Guide to Lyon–Saint Exupéry Airport (LYS) - Non Official

AF1483 Air France - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air France flight AF1483, which currently operates between the airports of Nantes - Nantes Atlantique Airport (Airport Code NTE) and Lyon - Lyon Saint-Exupery International Airport (Airport Code LYS).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Wednesday, November 29, 2023.

AF1483 Air France from Nantes

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Wednesday 2023-11-29
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-11-28). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-11-30). See it here
Airline information
Air France
Air France
Operating as HOP!
Equipment: Embraer 190
Departure
Nantes (NTE)
2023-11-29
Nantes Atlantique Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
06:25
Terminal:
1
Gate:
42
Scheduled Departure Time: 06:25
Arrival
Lyon (LYS)
2023-11-29
Lyon Saint-Exupery International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
07:40
Terminal:
1
Gate:
A31
Scheduled Arrival Time: 07:40
Baggage: 103
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-lyon.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight AF1483 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights AF1483
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
28 November
07:44
Nantes (NTE)
08:50
Lyon (LYS)
1h 6min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - Delayed
Monday
27 November
06:18
Nantes (NTE)
07:19
Lyon (LYS)
1h 1min
Embraer 170
Embraer 170
Landed - On-time
Thursday
23 November
06:24
Nantes (NTE)
07:40
Lyon (LYS)
1h 16min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
21 November
07:48
Nantes (NTE)
08:54
Lyon (LYS)
1h 6min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - Delayed
Monday
20 November
07:36
Nantes (NTE)
08:45
Lyon (LYS)
1h 9min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
16 November
06:27
Nantes (NTE)
07:30
Lyon (LYS)
1h 3min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
14 November
06:25
Nantes (NTE)
07:29
Lyon (LYS)
1h 4min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Monday
13 November
06:21
Nantes (NTE)
07:38
Lyon (LYS)
1h 17min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Thursday
09 November
06:15
Nantes (NTE)
07:24
Lyon (LYS)
1h 9min
Embraer 170
Embraer 170
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
08 November
06:24
Nantes (NTE)
07:27
Lyon (LYS)
1h 3min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time